|
School Represented |
Term |
* Subject to Spring 2024 Election |
|
|
|
|
** Sabbatical/Replacement |
|
Executive Committee 7 |
|
|
|
|
Kelly McMasters (ENGL) (Chair) |
HUM |
2023-2026 |
|
|
Ronald Sarno (BIO) |
NSC |
2023-2024 |
* |
|
Steve Frierman (SPE) |
SOE |
2022-2025 |
|
|
John Teehan (RELI) |
PSK |
2022-2025 |
**Sabbatical Fall 2023 |
|
Paul Fritz (PSC) |
PSK |
Fall 2023 |
**Sabbatical Replacement Fall Only |
|
Matthew Smylie (PHYS) |
NSM |
2023-2024 |
|
(CPC Chair) |
Lisa De Tora (WSR) |
HUM |
2023-2024 |
|
(Grad Co-chair) |
Daniel Johnson (PHYS) |
NSM |
2023-2024 |
|
(Grad Co-chair) |
Benjamin Burrington (PHYS) |
NSM |
2023-2024 |
|
(S&R Chair) |
|
|
|
|
|
Curriculum Proposals Committee 8 |
|
|
|
|
Matthew Smylie (PHYS) (Chair) |
NSC |
2023-2026 |
|
|
Daniel Miller (CHEM) |
NSC |
2022-2025 |
|
|
Amy Karofsky (PHI) |
PSK |
2022-2025 |
|
|
Craig Dalton (GS) |
PSK |
2022-2025 |
**Sabbatical Spring 2024 |
|
Zilkia Janer (GS) |
PSK |
Spring 2024 |
**Sabbatical Replacement Spring Only |
|
Andrea Libresco (TLT) |
SOE |
2022-2025 |
|
|
Open position |
SOE |
|
|
|
Neil Donahue (CLLL) |
HUM |
2023-2026 |
|
|
Benita Sampedro (RLL) |
HUM |
2021-2024 |
* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Graduate Committee 8 |
|
|
|
|
Lisa DeTora (WSR) (Co-chair) |
HUM |
2021-2024 |
* |
|
Robert Cook (DNCE) |
HUM |
2021-2024 |
* |
|
Daniel Johnson (PHYS) (Co-chair) |
NSC |
2022-2025 |
|
|
Russell Burke (BIO) |
NSC |
2021-2024 |
* |
|
Open position |
PSK |
|
|
|
Open position |
PSK |
|
|
|
Steve Hernandez (SPE) |
SOE |
2022-2025 |
|
|
Eduardo Duarte (TLT) |
SOE |
2022-2025 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Standards and Review Committee 8 |
|
|
|
|
Tom Klinkowstein (FA) |
HUM |
2022-2025 |
|
|
Alvaro Enrigue (RLL) |
HUM |
2021-2024 |
* |
|
Benjamin Burrington (PHYS) (Chair) |
NSC |
2021-2024 |
* |
|
Deborah Silva (CHEM) |
NSC |
2021-2024 |
* |
|
Open position |
PSK |
|
|
|
Kristen Maziarka (SOC) |
PSK |
2023-2026 |
|
|
Rebecca Natow (SPE) |
SOE |
2022-2025 |
|
|
Sandra Stacki (TLT) |
SOE |
2021-2024 |
* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 10, 2023 |
|
|
|
|