Provost's Office

Athletic Director Scholars

Fall 2021

This list acknowledges the outstanding achievement of Hofstra University undergraduate student-athletes who have successfully completed at least 12 credits with a minimum grade point average (GPA) of 3.3 for the spring 2021 semester.

In addition, those individuals who earned a 4.0 GPA will be acknowledged in the Provost’s List and those with a 3.5 GPA or above on the Dean’s List.

A-G

Zyare V. Abdul-Rahim
Christopher O. Adeniji
Krista Agostinello
Vincent J. Apostolico
Sterlyn D. Ardrey
Zachary J. Bailey
Christopher Barry
Kathleen A. Bevan
Ananyaa Bhargava
Mario G. Biancamano
Tori J. Bien
Lucy J. Botelho
Mathilde C. Braithwaite
Abby M. Briggs
Georgia M. Brown
JaKayla A. Brown
Madison R. Burns
Anna M. Butler
Dino O. Capazario
Roc Carles
Ryan J. Carmichael
Anthony J. Carroll
Megan S. Carroll
Jenna M. Casole
Aliya Catanzarita
Bo R. Cautaerts
Natalie B. Chua
Lauren Coletti
Kasey J. Collins
Blake H. Cooling
Caroline Czerwonka
William M. Delaney
Erin L. Demek
Simran R. Desai
Samantha Diamond
Lauren N. Dietrich
Ming Y. Doherty
Anthony M. D'Onofrio
Averee R. Dovsek
Samuel C. Eccles
Shane T. Egen
Matthew C. Elder
Gabriela A. Espinoza Merino
Camryn R. Faith
Zoe V. Faraone
Grayson B. Feick
Guido Feldberg
Kaitlyn M. Ferguson
Katherine Fiola
Megan M. Flannery
Thomas H. Ford
Gregory D. Franzetti
Marlene J. Fries
Josie A. Fronczak
Eyob Z. Gaffigan
Mayaank Gally
Matthew C. Garcia
Jarvis M. Gates
Jaclyn A. Gatti
Joseph N. Giamanco
Jake Giannone
Meghan R. Giordano
Andrew Giovinazzo
Adam J. Gordon
Lieke R. Gorsse
Shirley J. Guenfoud
Amanda J. Guerra

H-O

Ellen Halseth
Stephen V. Harrington
Sean D. Haselton
Louise Hayden
Hendrik Maximilian Hebbeker
Holden J. Heller
Reece B. Heller
Jaala S. Henry
Brynn E. Hepting
Abigail R. Higgins
Annabel Hofmann
Justin A. Hoyle
Conor P. Hufnagel
Gianna N. Iaquinto
Leah Iglesias
Cleary-Sorelle-Ketia Ineza
Pierce J. Infuso
Angelina Ioppolo
Abayomi M. Iyiola
Kyndall J. Jackson
Shawn Jackson
Mercedes D. Jasterzenski
Gavin Jones
Katherine Kachkarov
Steven G. Kaenzig
Anna Kaufmann
Katherine M. Kelly
William M. Kennedy
Ryan J. Kiernan
Jahsyni M. Knight
Ostap Kovalenko
Grace Langella
Nile I. Love
Michael Luongo
Samuel Lutfi
Ann L. MacKeigan
Mary T. Madigan
John A. Madsen
Jonathan Mahrt Guyou
Olivia C. Malinowski
Selma Markisic
Paul P. Markovina
Sophia N. Masciarelli
Stefan R. Mason
Sheryl Mathew
Hideki Matsuoka
Margo A. McCormack
Dylan A. Mcdermott
Ashlyn G. McDonald
Jordyn A. McDonnell
Michael T. McKenna
Madison P. McKevitt
Tara L. McNally
Abby P. Meehan
Allison Mendes
Taylor R. Mennella
Alia R. Mentzell
Brianna A. Morse
Nicole A. Mullin
Caitlin E. Murphy
Michael Murray
Luke Napolitano
Rosalee Nicholson
Benjamin J. Niesman
Caroline Nuttall
Daniel J. Ochs
Kaita Odani
Marisa K. Ogden
Jack D. O'Malley
Jackalynn Orellana

P-Z

Chase Patterson
Alejandro P. Perez Canedo
Giacomo Pezzoli
Casey R. Phelps
Grace A. Pupke
Laurits H. Rahbek
Jason Ramirez
Caria G. Reynolds
Joshua T. Reynolds
Gianna Rinaldi
Kayla A. Robertson
Emily M. Rose
Colton A. Rudd
Shane Salmon
Brooklyn A. Samuels
Kellie Ann Sandas
Chloe E. Sedlar
Lorenzo Selini
Eric R. Shindel
Beatriz A. Silveira
Michael A. Silveri
Djuna Slort
Kendall Smith
Ryan W. Smith
Kayla Solagnier
Benjamin R. Somerville
Deniz Soyer
Wessel T. Speel
Kayla Stadeker
Sofia P. Staub
Lily B. Stavisky
Stone Strongin
Aljo Sujak
Anja Suttner
Samantha A. Tarpey
Matthew S. Templeton
Isabella Tonuzi
Maya J. Torpey
Livia K. Truong
Luciano N. Tuo
Vincent K. Turina
Griffin A. Turner
Camila B. Valor
Merlijn M. Van Der Vegt
Zachary F. Van Houten
John T. Veit
Ericson A. Velasquez
Haley M. Venturini
Matthew J. Vilas-Boas
Patrick J. Wall
Cameron G. Waltman
Grace E. Watson-Carr
Archie R. Watts
Emily Way
Cailey C. Welch
Savannah M. Weyrauch
Luise Wildner
Aiden A. Willey
Kayla K. Wilson
Joseph B. Wright
Ciyin Zhang
Cynthia F. Zhao
Diego A. Zimmerman