If you are having any difficulty using this website, please contact the Help Desk at Help@nullHofstra.edu or 516-463-7777 or Student Access Services at SAS@nullhofstra.edu or 516-463-7075. Please identify the webpage address or URL and the specific problems you have encountered and we will address the issue.

Skip to Main Content
Phi Betta Kappa

2018 Phi Beta Kappa Inductees

2018 Phi Beta Kappa Inductees
Foyinsi Adegbonmire English
Serina Ahmed Computer Science
Rashad Al-Haddad Mathematics
Dana Aprigliano Classics English/English
Isabela Araujo Psychology
Michaela Asch Speech-Lang Hearing Sci Psychology/Psychology
Emilie Beck Geography Global Studies/Global Studies
Tanzim Bhuiya Pre-Health
Larissa Bryant Economics Global Studies/Global Studies
Danielle Calderaro Mathematics Early Childhood & Childhood Ed/Early Childhood & Childhood Ed
Rhian Cleverly Psychology
Joseph Corrado Psychology
Joshua Cordova Speech-Lang Hearing Sci Linguistics/Linguistics
Holly Cruger Anthropology
Erin Daley Political Science Psychology/Psychology
Alexandre Dangay Physics
Jessica Day English
Robin Deering Fine Arts
Julian Donahue Dance Political Science/Political Science
James Eager Geography Global Studies/Global Studies
Alyssa Ennis English
Shenoa Erny History
Rebecca Galbraith Linguistics Computer Science/Computer Science
Priscilla Garcia Psychology
Lindsay Gray Dance
Casey Grippo Philosophy
Jonathan Guevara Biology
Stephanie Hilaire Criminology Psychology/Psychology
Isaac Hoffman Classics Latin/Latin
Emily Israelov Speech-Lang Hearing Sci
Carol Izzo Criminology Sociology/Sociology
Erica Lang Womens Studies Sociology/Sociology
Ryan LaRouche Political Science Computer Science/Computer Science
Piotr Laskawiec Mathematics
Connor Martin Music
Kathryn Mellon Biology
Vittoria Minolfo Psychology
Natalie Mishkin Political Science
Shannon Mitchell History
Fatimah Mozawalla Geography
Ellbie Ng Psychology
Timothy Ochoa Psychology
Lois Paquette History Geography/Geography
Miranda Pasquarella Linguistics
Jacqueline Pollina Philosophy
Maryam Qureshi Political Science
Sarah Robbins English
Sharon Rus Speech-Lang Hearing Sci
Jennifer Santana Linguistics Criminology/Criminology
Amanda Skeene Dance Global Studies/Global Studies
Sydney Tolley Drama Criminology/Criminology
Luciano Venturino Pre-Health
Reid Wasserman Pre-Medical Studies
Jayme Woghin Speech-Lang Hearing Sci
Alec Xiang Pre-Medical Studies
Catherine Yanchak Classics Journalism/Journalism
Riana Zahran Psychology Speech-Lang Hearing Sci/Speech-Lang Hearing Sci
Ami Zala Psychology Economics/Economics

2017 Inductees